Skip to main content
HorseReport.ai logo HorseReport.ai

Complete AI technical analysis for
Light My Fire 16

A clear, data-driven picture of Light My Fire 16: pedigree, bloodlines and technical potential, starting from official FISE and HorseTelex sources.

Light My Fire 16 is a show jumping horse — a HANN gelding, foaled in 2016. By Like Angel out of Catania. Verified registration and pedigree, ready to consult.

Your first report is completely free. No subscription required.

Horse data

Verified registration and pedigree. This data comes from official sources and is never altered.

Horse data: Light My Fire 16
Sex Gelding
Breed HANN
Year of birth 2016
FEI ID 109LO43

Pedigree

Sire
Like Angel
Dam
Catania
Damsire
Contender

Discover every detail about Light My Fire 16 in the full technical report.

Get the free report

See all horses by Like Angel → · See all HANN horses →

Horses related by bloodline

Other horses by Like Angel

Why the report on Light My Fire 16 makes the difference

The technical report for Light My Fire 16 collects and structures official data to give you a complete, verifiable picture.

  • 1

    Complete technical profile

    Age, sex, breed, discipline, identification codes and a summary of Light My Fire 16's key characteristics.

  • 2

    Detailed genealogy

    Family tree up to 3 generations, sire and dam lines, grandparents and notes on Light My Fire 16's bloodlines.

  • 3

    Full competition history

    Season timeline with dates, venues, formats, heights, penalties and placings, with charts and automatic summaries.

  • 4

    AI technical analysis

    AI-generated interpretation of strengths, areas for improvement, adaptability, consistency and projected performance trajectory.

  • 5

    Market value assessment

    Economic valuation based on pedigree, age and comparison with similar horses. Guidance for informed purchase decisions.

  • 6

    Personalized recommendations

    Suggestions for a development plan, ideal rider profile, athletic management and investment considerations for Light My Fire 16.

Frequently asked questions about Light My Fire 16

The sire of Light My Fire 16 is Like Angel.
The dam of Light My Fire 16 is Catania.
Light My Fire 16 is a HANN horse.
Light My Fire 16 was born in 2016.
Data comes from the FISE (Italian Equestrian Sports Federation) database for competitions and from HorseTelex for pedigree. It is never altered.
You can generate the complete technical report for Light My Fire 16 on HorseReport.ai. The first report is free, with no subscription.

Verified and reliable data

FISE Database

Italian Equestrian Sports Federation — verified competition results for show jumping events in Italy

HorseTelex

Pedigree, breeding, siblings, genetic lines and international background

Data is aggregated and restructured but never modified. We guarantee transparency and reliability.

Request the free report for Light My Fire 16

Discover every detail about this show jumping horse. Your first report is completely free.

No subscription required • PDF format report • Real-time updated data